Connexion

Your Partner in the world of Business

Your Partner in the world of Business

Your Partner in the world of Business

Entry visa to China

It is brought to the attention of the Algerian economic operators that a new entry visa application process in China has been set up by the consular services of the Embassy of the Republic of China in Algiers.

This procedure concerns the list of documents required for the visa application file is as follows:

 

Request for the first time

  • Visa application duly completed (download from the website of the Embassy via the following link: http://dz.china-embassy.org/fra/lsfw/)
  • Original passport valid.
  • An identity photo.
  • Photocopy of the trade register for merchants.
  • Work certificate for employees.
  • Official invitation in the Chinese language (Chamber of Commerce or Ministry of Foreign Affairs) stating the date of entry and exit of China.
  • Photocopy of the trade register of the host (Chinese company).
  • Itinerary of travel or travel program stamped and signed in Chinese.

 

Request for the second or the umpteenth time

  • Visa application duly completed (download from the website of the Embassy via the following link: http://dz.china-embassy.org/fra/lsfw/)
  • Original passport valid.
  • An identity photo.
  • Photocopy of the trade register for merchants.
  • Work certificate for employees.
  • Official invitation in the Chinese language (Chamber of Commerce or Ministry of Foreign Affairs) stating the date of entry and exit of China.
  • Photocopy of the old visas (mandatory).
  • Photocopy of the trade register of the host (Chinese company).
  • Itinerary of travel or travel program stamped and signed in Chinese.

 

Important : Chinese companies should indicate on the invitation, the travel program and the copy of the Commercial Register the following phrase in Chinese language: "THIS IS ONLY MADE FOR VISA APPLICATION OF MR (name and guest name) "​

Visa expenses are fixed as follows 

Type of Visa​Single-entryDouble-entryMultiple entries (valid for 6 months)Multiple entries (valid for 01 year)
Normal2500 DA3700 DA5000 DA7500 DA
Urgent5500 DA6700 DA8000 DA10500 DA
Extra urgent6500 DA7700 DA9000 DA11500 DA​

It should be noted that the deposit and withdrawal from the Chinese Consulate are made by CACI. CACI fees are set at 5,000 dinars per file.

Interested companies are invited to contact our services for filing their applications. They will receive a warm welcome.​